Quote:

Indices

TSX symbols are real-time.
Canadian Major Indices
IndexLastChg%Chg
S&P/TSX Comp16,301.9162.6500.39%
S&P/TSXV Comp587.84-1.400-0.24%
S&P/TSX 60976.824.2700.44%
S&P/TSX 60 VIX11.99-0.070-0.58%
S&P/TSX Gbl Gold204.711.2600.62%
S&P/TSX G Mining75.85-0.230-0.30%
S&P/TSX C Energy138.19-0.560-0.40%
S&P/TSX E OilGas188.720.0000.00%
S&P/TSX Pref596.020.2900.05%
S&P/TSX Cap REIT187.11-0.210-0.11%
US Major Indices
IndexLastChg%Chg
NYSE12,787.245-40.270-0.31%
NASDAQ7,796.659-40.471-0.52%
NASD1007,479.111-31.572-0.42%

Commodities

Metals
FuturesLastChg%Chg
COMEX Gold1,341.90-2.600-0.19%
COMEX Silver14.820.0170.11%
COMEX Copper2.6420.0110.42%
Energy
FuturesLastChg%Chg
WTI Crude Oil52.610.1000.19%
RBOB Gasoline1.732-0.000-0.02%
Brent Crude62.160.1500.24%
Natural Gas2.3950.0080.34%
Agriculture
FuturesLastChg%Chg
Lumber386.300.3000.08%
Cotton0.660.0010.09%
Coffee0.960.0000.00%
Corn462.759.7502.15%
Soybeans937.2513.7501.49%

Canadian Derivatives

DerivativeLastChg%Chg
3mnth Banker's Accept98.1850.0100.01%
10yr GoC Bond Futures143.310.1100.08%
S&P/TSX 60 Futures977.204.6000.47%

Currency

Currencies
PairLastChg%Chg
CAD / USD0.746-0.004-0.59%
CAD / EUR0.6650.0000.01%
CAD / JPY81.016-0.305-0.37%
CAD / GBP0.592-0.000-0.00%
CAD / HDK5.8390.0020.03%
CAD / AUD1.084-0.001-0.07%

Page Updated: Jun 17, 2019, 12:00 AM EDT

       
Copyright © QuoteMedia, Inc. quotemedia.com
Data delayed 15 minutes unless otherwise indicated.

Terms of Service | Privacy Policy

© TSX Inc., a wholly owned subsidiary of TMX Group Inc.