Quote:

Indices

TSX symbols are real-time.
Canadian Major Indices
IndexLastChg%Chg
S&P/TSX Comp15,416.936.2000.04%
S&P/TSXV Comp808.598.7301.09%
S&P/TSX 60909.270.5200.06%
S&P/TSX 60 VIX12.55-0.490-3.76%
S&P/TSX Gbl Gold209.491.5400.74%
S&P/TSX G Mining65.480.0400.06%
S&P/TSX C Energy190.330.7400.39%
S&P/TSX E OilGas240.99-0.140-0.06%
S&P/TSX Pref685.42-1.360-0.20%
S&P/TSX Cap REIT161.24-0.450-0.28%
US Major Indices
IndexLastChg%Chg
DJ Indstrial Avg21,080.28-2.670-0.01%
DJ Trans Avg9,176.2012.3600.13%
DJ Utility Avg720.22-0.080-0.01%
NYSE11,631.87-7.433-0.06%
NASDAQ6,210.1944.9370.08%
NASD1005,788.3599.9850.17%
S&P 5002,415.820.7500.03%
S&P 1001,065.350.4200.04%

Commodities

Metals
FuturesLastChg%Chg
COMEX Gold1,269.9010.1000.80%
COMEX Silver17.340.1470.85%
COMEX Copper2.569-0.029-1.12%
Energy
FuturesLastChg%Chg
WTI Crude Oil49.870.9701.98%
RBOB Gasoline1.6310.0291.82%
Brent Crude52.260.8001.55%
Natural Gas3.2950.1113.49%
Agriculture
FuturesLastChg%Chg
Lumber355.002.0000.57%
Cotton0.771-0.001-0.09%
Coffee1.3120.0191.47%
Corn373.754.5001.22%
Soybeans926.00-13.500-1.44%

Canadian Derivatives

DerivativeLastChg%Chg
3mnth Banker's Accept99.03-0.015-0.02%
10yr GoC Bond Futures145.034.5103.21%
S&P/TSX 60 Futures907.700.4000.04%

Currency

Currencies
PairLastChg%Chg
CAD / USD0.7440.0020.27%
CAD / EUR0.6650.0040.56%
CAD / JPY82.785-0.104-0.12%
CAD / GBP0.5810.0071.28%
CAD / HDK5.7960.0180.31%
CAD / AUD0.9980.0040.36%

Page Updated: May 26, 2017, 12:00 AM EDT

       
Copyright © QuoteMedia, Inc. quotemedia.com
Data delayed 15 minutes unless otherwise indicated.

Terms of Service | Privacy Policy

© TSX Inc., a wholly owned subsidiary of TMX Group Inc.