Quote:

Indices

TSX symbols are real-time.
Canadian Major Indices
IndexLastChg%Chg
S&P/TSX Comp15,381.79-37.700-0.24%
S&P/TSXV Comp800.09-2.300-0.29%
S&P/TSX 60906.76-1.570-0.17%
S&P/TSX 60 VIX13.670.2001.48%
S&P/TSX Gbl Gold206.79-2.690-1.28%
S&P/TSX G Mining65.32-0.520-0.79%
S&P/TSX C Energy190.06-4.360-2.24%
S&P/TSX E OilGas241.26-4.360-1.78%
S&P/TSX Pref687.62-0.170-0.02%
S&P/TSX Cap REIT161.610.2600.16%
US Major Indices
IndexLastChg%Chg
DJ Indstrial Avg21,065.7453.3200.25%
DJ Trans Avg9,070.9948.4700.54%
DJ Utility Avg718.593.4700.49%
NYSE11,631.98510.7520.09%
NASDAQ6,198.95935.9340.58%
NASD1005,772.27241.9700.73%
S&P 5002,413.078.6800.36%
S&P 1001,064.353.5900.34%

Commodities

Metals
FuturesLastChg%Chg
COMEX Gold1,260.303.8000.30%
COMEX Silver17.1850.0680.40%
COMEX Copper2.5980.0140.54%
Energy
FuturesLastChg%Chg
WTI Crude Oil49.61-1.750-3.41%
RBOB Gasoline1.613-0.035-2.09%
Brent Crude52.23-1.730-3.21%
Natural Gas3.164-0.045-1.40%
Agriculture
FuturesLastChg%Chg
Lumber354.00-7.600-2.10%
Cotton0.7750.0000.00%
Coffee1.2860.0000.00%
Corn369.75-1.500-0.40%
Soybeans942.50-5.750-0.61%

Canadian Derivatives

DerivativeLastChg%Chg
3mnth Banker's Accept99.04-0.015-0.02%
10yr GoC Bond Futures140.420.2900.21%
S&P/TSX 60 Futures902.40-5.700-0.63%

Currency

Currencies
PairLastChg%Chg
CAD / USD0.743-0.003-0.37%
CAD / EUR0.662-0.003-0.38%
CAD / JPY83.00-0.251-0.30%
CAD / GBP0.573-0.002-0.29%
CAD / HDK5.789-0.017-0.30%
CAD / AUD0.9950.0010.09%

Page Updated: May 25, 2017, 12:00 AM EDT

       
Copyright © QuoteMedia, Inc. quotemedia.com
Data delayed 15 minutes unless otherwise indicated.

Terms of Service | Privacy Policy

© TSX Inc., a wholly owned subsidiary of TMX Group Inc.