Quote:

Indices

TSX symbols are real-time.
Canadian Major Indices
IndexLastChg%Chg
S&P/TSX Comp15,857.2239.2200.25%
S&P/TSXV Comp789.517.4400.95%
S&P/TSX 60937.032.1000.22%
S&P/TSX 60 VIX11.00-2.100-16.03%
S&P/TSX Gbl Gold198.440.3900.20%
S&P/TSX G Mining68.210.5900.87%
S&P/TSX C Energy183.160.2100.11%
S&P/TSX E OilGas232.24-0.030-0.01%
S&P/TSX Pref718.190.9100.13%
S&P/TSX Cap REIT160.13-0.120-0.07%
US Major Indices
IndexLastChg%Chg
DJ Indstrial Avg23,328.63165.5900.71%
DJ Trans Avg9,972.1085.5900.87%
DJ Utility Avg749.211.3500.18%
NYSE12,430.5250.1970.41%
NASDAQ6,629.05323.9860.36%
NASD1006,108.81616.2000.27%
S&P 5002,575.2113.1100.51%
S&P 1001,135.264.5500.40%

Commodities

Metals
FuturesLastChg%Chg
COMEX Gold1,281.80-8.200-0.64%
COMEX Silver17.045-0.210-1.22%
COMEX Copper3.170.0030.08%
Energy
FuturesLastChg%Chg
WTI Crude Oil52.070.7801.52%
RBOB Gasoline1.6500.0352.14%
Brent Crude57.890.6601.15%
Natural Gas2.910.0371.29%
Agriculture
FuturesLastChg%Chg
Lumber426.800.1000.02%
Cotton0.669-0.004-0.64%
Coffee1.253-0.016-1.26%
Corn344.25-4.750-1.36%
Soybeans988.502.0000.20%

Canadian Derivatives

DerivativeLastChg%Chg
3mnth Banker's Accept98.420.0250.03%
10yr GoC Bond Futures136.61-0.140-0.10%
S&P/TSX 60 Futures936.203.9000.42%

Currency

Currencies
PairLastChg%Chg
CAD / USD0.792-0.009-1.13%
CAD / EUR0.672-0.004-0.61%
CAD / JPY89.894-0.290-0.32%
CAD / GBP0.601-0.008-1.36%
CAD / HDK6.179-0.071-1.13%
CAD / AUD1.013-0.004-0.39%

Page Updated: Oct 22, 2017, 12:00 AM EDT

       
Copyright © QuoteMedia, Inc. quotemedia.com
Data delayed 15 minutes unless otherwise indicated.

Terms of Service | Privacy Policy

© TSX Inc., a wholly owned subsidiary of TMX Group Inc.