Quote:

Indices

TSX symbols are real-time.
Canadian Major Indices
IndexLastChg%Chg
S&P/TSX Comp16,576.18-10.340-0.06%
S&P/TSXV Comp609.631.3900.23%
S&P/TSX 60993.66-0.050-0.01%
S&P/TSX 60 VIX11.880.5104.49%
S&P/TSX Gbl Gold183.03-1.670-0.90%
S&P/TSX G Mining74.39-0.720-0.96%
S&P/TSX C Energy166.28-0.740-0.44%
S&P/TSX E OilGas214.37-0.440-0.20%
S&P/TSX Pref626.40-0.320-0.05%
S&P/TSX Cap REIT181.39-0.570-0.31%
US Major Indices
IndexLastChg%Chg
NYSE12,931.214-20.416-0.16%
NASDAQ8,133.44231.4270.39%
NASD1007,832.46848.0560.62%

Commodities

Metals
FuturesLastChg%Chg
COMEX Gold1,279.20-0.200-0.02%
COMEX Silver14.965-0.031-0.21%
COMEX Copper2.866-0.051-1.73%
Energy
FuturesLastChg%Chg
WTI Crude Oil64.97-0.920-1.40%
RBOB Gasoline2.072-0.003-0.13%
Brent Crude74.04-0.530-0.71%
Natural Gas2.5070.0451.83%
Agriculture
FuturesLastChg%Chg
Lumber343.1013.0003.94%
Cotton0.7830.0121.56%
Coffee0.9340.0101.08%
Corn347.000.2500.07%
Soybeans871.252.5000.29%

Canadian Derivatives

DerivativeLastChg%Chg
3mnth Banker's Accept97.9950.0000.00%
10yr GoC Bond Futures138.41-0.270-0.19%
S&P/TSX 60 Futures993.101.0000.10%

Currency

Currencies
PairLastChg%Chg
CAD / USD0.7410.0000.01%
CAD / EUR0.6660.0020.23%
CAD / JPY82.743-0.352-0.42%
CAD / GBP0.5750.0010.12%
CAD / HDK5.8140.0030.04%
CAD / AUD1.0570.0000.04%

Page Updated: Apr 25, 2019, 12:00 AM EDT

       
Copyright © QuoteMedia, Inc. quotemedia.com
Data delayed 15 minutes unless otherwise indicated.

Terms of Service | Privacy Policy

© TSX Inc., a wholly owned subsidiary of TMX Group Inc.