Quote:

Indices

TSX symbols are real-time.
Canadian Major Indices
IndexLastChg%Chg
S&P/TSX Comp14,416.8954.2400.38%
S&P/TSXV Comp543.15-3.640-0.67%
S&P/TSX 60868.092.0500.24%
S&P/TSX 60 VIX20.55-0.960-4.46%
S&P/TSX Gbl Gold182.824.7202.65%
S&P/TSX G Mining66.381.1001.69%
S&P/TSX C Energy136.61-1.550-1.12%
S&P/TSX E OilGas178.87-2.230-1.23%
S&P/TSX Pref619.37-4.380-0.70%
S&P/TSX Cap REIT169.802.3501.40%
US Major Indices
IndexLastChg%Chg
NYSE11,502.16-29.956-0.26%
NASDAQ6,783.91130.1790.45%
NASD1006,491.51643.1300.67%

Commodities

Metals
FuturesLastChg%Chg
COMEX Gold1,253.301.5000.12%
COMEX Silver14.70-0.059-0.40%
COMEX Copper2.653-0.102-3.70%
Energy
FuturesLastChg%Chg
WTI Crude Oil45.91-3.970-7.96%
RBOB Gasoline1.337-0.076-5.40%
Brent Crude56.07-3.540-5.94%
Natural Gas3.8340.3068.67%
Agriculture
FuturesLastChg%Chg
Lumber324.303.6001.12%
Cotton0.779-0.007-0.88%
Coffee0.994-0.007-0.70%
Corn385.251.2500.33%
Soybeans920.002.0000.22%

Canadian Derivatives

DerivativeLastChg%Chg
3mnth Banker's Accept97.7250.0300.03%
10yr GoC Bond Futures136.200.4800.35%
S&P/TSX 60 Futures868.292.0900.24%

Currency

Currencies
PairLastChg%Chg
CAD / USD0.743-0.003-0.40%
CAD / EUR0.653-0.003-0.52%
CAD / JPY83.559-0.566-0.67%
CAD / GBP0.587-0.004-0.60%
CAD / HDK5.806-0.018-0.31%
CAD / AUD1.034-0.004-0.42%

Page Updated: Dec 18, 2018, 12:00 AM EST

       
Copyright © QuoteMedia, Inc. quotemedia.com
Data delayed 15 minutes unless otherwise indicated.

Terms of Service | Privacy Policy

© TSX Inc., a wholly owned subsidiary of TMX Group Inc.