Quote:

Indices

TSX symbols are real-time.
Canadian Major Indices
IndexLastChg%Chg
S&P/TSX Comp15,838.24142.2600.91%
S&P/TSXV Comp615.937.5301.24%
S&P/TSX 60944.888.8400.94%
S&P/TSX 60 VIX14.41-1.560-9.77%
S&P/TSX Gbl Gold190.271.4200.75%
S&P/TSX G Mining73.010.7701.07%
S&P/TSX C Energy155.384.8303.21%
S&P/TSX E OilGas200.553.8001.93%
S&P/TSX Pref622.07-0.500-0.08%
S&P/TSX Cap REIT179.93-1.090-0.60%
US Major Indices
IndexLastChg%Chg
NYSE12,603.47163.2481.31%
NASDAQ7,472.41045.4550.61%
NASD1007,055.17932.7600.47%

Commodities

Metals
FuturesLastChg%Chg
COMEX Gold1,329.7015.8001.20%
COMEX Silver15.780.2521.62%
COMEX Copper2.8360.0622.24%
Energy
FuturesLastChg%Chg
WTI Crude Oil56.061.6503.03%
RBOB Gasoline1.7350.0513.05%
Brent Crude66.501.9302.99%
Natural Gas2.630.0572.22%
Agriculture
FuturesLastChg%Chg
Lumber408.30-15.000-3.54%
Cotton0.7020.0010.13%
Coffee0.9800.0010.10%
Corn374.750.0000.00%
Soybeans921.503.7500.41%

Canadian Derivatives

DerivativeLastChg%Chg
3mnth Banker's Accept97.81-0.005-0.01%
10yr GoC Bond Futures137.58-0.150-0.11%
S&P/TSX 60 Futures942.908.1000.87%

Currency

Currencies
PairLastChg%Chg
CAD / USD0.7550.0000.04%
CAD / EUR0.668-0.001-0.11%
CAD / JPY83.5580.0490.06%
CAD / GBP0.585-0.001-0.11%
CAD / HDK5.9290.0030.05%
CAD / AUD1.0590.0020.23%

Page Updated: Feb 18, 2019, 12:00 AM EST

       
Copyright © QuoteMedia, Inc. quotemedia.com
Data delayed 15 minutes unless otherwise indicated.

Terms of Service | Privacy Policy

© TSX Inc., a wholly owned subsidiary of TMX Group Inc.