Quote:

Indices

TSX symbols are real-time.
Canadian Major Indices
IndexLastChg%Chg
S&P/TSX Comp16,225.6577.1500.48%
S&P/TSXV Comp673.175.2900.79%
S&P/TSX 60967.715.4800.57%
S&P/TSX 60 VIX13.54-0.700-4.92%
S&P/TSX Gbl Gold155.04-3.440-2.17%
S&P/TSX G Mining64.75-0.190-0.29%
S&P/TSX C Energy194.190.9700.50%
S&P/TSX E OilGas241.640.8000.33%
S&P/TSX Pref709.790.2900.04%
S&P/TSX Cap REIT174.890.2200.13%
US Major Indices
IndexLastChg%Chg
DJ Indstrial Avg25,558.73396.3201.58%
DJ Trans Avg11,190.4375.4100.68%
DJ Utility Avg741.028.7001.19%
NYSE12,841.28118.1890.93%
NASDAQ7,806.52432.4060.42%
NASD1007,374.29519.6340.27%
S&P 5002,840.6922.3200.79%
S&P 1001,258.7510.5400.84%

Commodities

Metals
FuturesLastChg%Chg
COMEX Gold1,180.90-3.100-0.26%
COMEX Silver14.64-0.073-0.50%
COMEX Copper2.606-0.011-0.40%
Energy
FuturesLastChg%Chg
WTI Crude Oil65.45-0.010-0.02%
RBOB Gasoline1.883-0.002-0.11%
Brent Crude71.36-0.070-0.10%
Natural Gas2.9140.0060.21%
Agriculture
FuturesLastChg%Chg
Lumber457.500.0000.00%
Cotton0.8210.0000.00%
Coffee1.0170.0000.00%
Corn365.500.2500.07%
Soybeans896.75-0.250-0.03%

Canadian Derivatives

DerivativeLastChg%Chg
3mnth Banker's Accept97.97-0.005-0.01%
10yr GoC Bond Futures135.830.1200.09%
S&P/TSX 60 Futures966.906.3000.66%

Currency

Currencies
PairLastChg%Chg
CAD / USD0.760-0.001-0.13%
CAD / EUR0.668-0.003-0.39%
CAD / JPY84.3100.1200.14%
CAD / GBP0.598-0.002-0.27%
CAD / HDK5.966-0.005-0.09%
CAD / AUD1.047-0.004-0.41%

Page Updated: Aug 16, 2018, 12:00 AM EDT

       
Copyright © QuoteMedia, Inc. quotemedia.com
Data delayed 15 minutes unless otherwise indicated.

Terms of Service | Privacy Policy

© TSX Inc., a wholly owned subsidiary of TMX Group Inc.