Quote:

Indices

Canadian Major Indices
IndexLastChg%Chg
S&P/TSX Comp15,479.29-17.990-0.12%
S&P/TSXV Comp795.541.0300.13%
S&P/TSX 60915.33-1.040-0.11%
S&P/TSX 60 VIX12.01-0.600-4.76%
S&P/TSX Gbl Gold206.891.4200.69%
S&P/TSX G Mining68.670.1100.16%
S&P/TSX C Energy211.92-0.470-0.22%
S&P/TSX E OilGas269.58-0.010-0.00%
S&P/TSX Pref674.050.2600.04%
S&P/TSX Cap REIT157.440.7400.47%
US Major Indices
IndexLastChg%Chg
DJ Indstrial Avg19,885.73-5.270-0.03%
DJ Trans Avg9,202.3457.8700.63%
DJ Utility Avg656.78-0.990-0.15%
NYSE11,227.16823.0220.21%
NASDAQ5,574.11626.6290.48%
NASD1005,059.51018.0830.36%
S&P 5002,274.644.2000.18%
S&P 1001,006.591.6100.16%

Commodities

Metals
FuturesLastChg%Chg
COMEX Gold1,204.808.6000.72%
COMEX Silver16.850.0850.51%
COMEX Copper2.649-0.042-1.54%
Energy
FuturesLastChg%Chg
WTI Crude Oil52.470.1000.19%
RBOB Gasoline1.6450.0080.47%
Brent Crude55.730.2800.50%
Natural Gas3.4880.0692.02%
Agriculture
FuturesLastChg%Chg
Lumber331.70-1.600-0.48%
Cotton0.7230.0000.00%
Coffee1.4930.0000.00%
Corn360.752.2500.63%
Soybeans1,058.7512.5001.19%

Canadian Derivatives

DerivativeLastChg%Chg
3mnth Banker's Accept99.030.0000.00%
10yr GoC Bond Futures137.950.0700.05%
S&P/TSX 60 Futures911.40-3.900-0.43%

Currency

Currencies
PairLastChg%Chg
CAD / USD0.759-0.000-0.02%
CAD / EUR0.715-0.000-0.06%
CAD / JPY86.60-0.048-0.05%
CAD / GBP0.630-0.000-0.08%
CAD / HDK5.885-0.001-0.01%
CAD / AUD1.0160.0000.03%

Page Updated: Jan 16, 2017, 12:00 AM EST

       
Copyright © QuoteMedia, Inc. quotemedia.com
Data delayed 15 minutes unless otherwise indicated.

Terms of Service | Privacy Policy

© TSX Inc., a wholly owned subsidiary of TMX Group Inc.