Quote:

Indices

TSX symbols are real-time.
Canadian Major Indices
IndexLastChg%Chg
S&P/TSX Comp15,614.48-11.080-0.07%
S&P/TSXV Comp824.920.6400.08%
S&P/TSX 60920.26-0.900-0.10%
S&P/TSX 60 VIX12.05-1.690-12.30%
S&P/TSX Gbl Gold217.610.8500.39%
S&P/TSX G Mining66.73-0.160-0.24%
S&P/TSX C Energy196.861.4300.73%
S&P/TSX E OilGas250.441.8400.74%
S&P/TSX Pref698.82-6.370-0.90%
S&P/TSX Cap REIT165.16-0.600-0.36%
US Major Indices
IndexLastChg%Chg
DJ Indstrial Avg20,547.76-30.950-0.15%
DJ Trans Avg9,133.817.6800.08%
DJ Utility Avg706.014.8100.69%
NYSE11,389.13-37.784-0.33%
NASDAQ5,910.522-6.256-0.11%
NASD1005,442.049-1.483-0.03%
S&P 5002,348.69-7.150-0.30%
S&P 1001,037.07-3.390-0.33%

Commodities

Metals
FuturesLastChg%Chg
COMEX Gold1,276.30-12.800-0.99%
COMEX Silver17.88-0.057-0.32%
COMEX Copper2.5710.0200.76%
Energy
FuturesLastChg%Chg
WTI Crude Oil49.870.2500.50%
RBOB Gasoline1.6490.0040.22%
Brent Crude52.240.2800.54%
Natural Gas3.1170.0160.52%
Agriculture
FuturesLastChg%Chg
Lumber398.800.3000.08%
Cotton0.7500.0000.00%
Coffee1.3290.0000.00%
Corn359.502.5000.70%
Soybeans966.756.0000.62%

Canadian Derivatives

DerivativeLastChg%Chg
3mnth Banker's Accept98.990.0150.02%
10yr GoC Bond Futures139.200.1700.12%
S&P/TSX 60 Futures917.30-0.600-0.07%

Currency

Currencies
PairLastChg%Chg
CAD / USD0.7420.0000.05%
CAD / EUR0.6840.0020.28%
CAD / JPY81.7010.0860.10%
CAD / GBP0.5800.0010.14%
CAD / HDK5.7710.0040.08%
CAD / AUD0.982-0.005-0.47%

Page Updated: Apr 24, 2017, 12:00 AM EDT

       
Copyright © QuoteMedia, Inc. quotemedia.com
Data delayed 15 minutes unless otherwise indicated.

Terms of Service | Privacy Policy

© TSX Inc., a wholly owned subsidiary of TMX Group Inc.