Quote:

Indices

Canadian Major Indices
IndexLastChg%Chg
S&P/TSX Comp15,476.7234.0500.22%
S&P/TSXV Comp804.711.1100.14%
S&P/TSX 60912.842.1100.23%
S&P/TSX 60 VIX12.760.6004.93%
S&P/TSX Gbl Gold214.533.3901.61%
S&P/TSX G Mining66.04-0.330-0.50%
S&P/TSX C Energy196.10-0.530-0.27%
S&P/TSX E OilGas251.98-0.040-0.02%
S&P/TSX Pref693.28-2.950-0.42%
S&P/TSX Cap REIT161.300.2900.18%
US Major Indices
IndexLastChg%Chg
DJ Indstrial Avg20,546.28-50.440-0.24%
DJ Trans Avg8,908.61-20.170-0.23%
DJ Utility Avg701.06-4.890-0.69%
NYSE11,397.911-20.976-0.18%
NASDAQ5,825.004-3.734-0.06%
NASD1005,367.6793.6840.07%
S&P 5002,339.41-4.570-0.19%
S&P 1001,037.66-1.420-0.14%

Commodities

Metals
FuturesLastChg%Chg
COMEX Gold1,257.205.5000.44%
COMEX Silver18.0550.3071.73%
COMEX Copper2.611-0.020-0.76%
Energy
FuturesLastChg%Chg
WTI Crude Oil47.58-0.390-0.81%
RBOB Gasoline1.6210.0060.37%
Brent Crude50.63-0.170-0.33%
Natural Gas3.075-0.001-0.03%
Agriculture
FuturesLastChg%Chg
Lumber373.40-3.200-0.85%
Cotton0.7550.0000.00%
Coffee1.3760.0000.00%
Corn354.50-1.750-0.49%
Soybeans973.00-2.750-0.28%

Canadian Derivatives

DerivativeLastChg%Chg
3mnth Banker's Accept98.9750.0050.01%
10yr GoC Bond Futures137.690.3800.28%
S&P/TSX 60 Futures908.903.9000.43%

Currency

Currencies
PairLastChg%Chg
CAD / USD0.748-0.001-0.18%
CAD / EUR0.687-0.007-1.05%
CAD / JPY82.651-0.267-0.32%
CAD / GBP0.594-0.004-0.69%
CAD / HDK5.808-0.020-0.34%
CAD / AUD0.981-0.002-0.18%

Page Updated: Mar 27, 2017, 12:00 AM EDT

       
Copyright © QuoteMedia, Inc. quotemedia.com
Data delayed 15 minutes unless otherwise indicated.

Terms of Service | Privacy Policy

© TSX Inc., a wholly owned subsidiary of TMX Group Inc.